FXTYLL2L2SAM085

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM3 12-fiber indoor small diameter trunk cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated, LC Duplex to LC Duplex, Std IL, with a pulling eye on one end, Aqua, 85 meters.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

12

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Tensile Strength (N)

NA

Tensile Strength (kg)

NA

Tensile Strength (lb)

NA

Tensile Strength (psi)

NA

Overall Width (In.)

NA

Overall Width (mm)

NA

Overall Depth (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (mm)

NA

Overall Height (In.)

NA

Overall Height (mm)

NA

Number of Ports

NA

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

Multi mode 50/125

Length (ft.)

278.87

Length (m)

85.0

No. of Fibers

12

Part Features

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498378141

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.7926

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Part Drawings

Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: 12F178BM-DC

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products