BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>
No Results Found

12-fiber OM3 small diameter indoor trunk cable assembly, plenum rated (OFNP), MPO female to MPO female, Method A Standard IL with a pulling eye on end A. 50 meters.

c warning e
Discontinued
Suggested Replacement Parts:
Discontinued

Specifications

Note Contact Customer Service for other lengths available
Fiber Type OM3
Number of Fibers 12
Connector 1 Type MPO Female
Connector 2 Type MPO Female
Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB) 0.5
Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB) 30
Tensile Strength (N) 440
Tensile Strength (kg) 44.87
Tensile Strength (lb) 98.92
Environment Indoor
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C) 70
Maximum Operating Temperature (°F) 158
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C) -20
Minimum Operating Temperature (°F) -4
Maximum Installation Temperature (°C) 60
Maximum Installation Temperature (°F) 140
Minimum Installation Temperature (°C) -10
Minimum Installation Temperature (°F) 14
Resistance Properties Flame-Resistant
Standards Met Meets or exceeds: ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIC/EIA-568-C.1, GR-409-CORE, ICEA S-83-596 RoHS Complaint
Flammability Rating Plenum (OFNP)
Product Type Trunk Cable Assembly
Overall Length (ft.) 164.04
Overall Length (m) 50
Application Allows system designers to tailor configuration, reach and breakout construction to application requirements; to minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs. Small diameter trunk cable assemblies use 30 – 40% less space which is ideal for high cable density applications.
Cable Color Aqua
Fiber Diameter (µm) 50
Outer Diameter (In.) 0.18
Outer Diameter (mm) 4.5
Sub Brand QuickNet
Part Features Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498374095
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.9277
Std. Ctn. Qty. 0
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.0000

Resources

NOTE: Not all resources are available in your language.
If product info is not displayed in your selected language, it will be coming. We will continue to improve the experience over time.
Language
Part Drawings Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: 12F178BG-DC English
Technical References Transmission Speeds and Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG English
Application Guides QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling In Data Center: FBAG01--WW-FRA French (Français)
Specification Sheets Arneses con Cable de Diámetro Reducido para Troncales QuickNet™ PanMPO™ y MPO: FBSP94--WW-SPA Spanish (Español)
Specification Sheets QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH English
Specification Sheets QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies English
Application Guides Deploying Fiber Cabling in the Data Center English