BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>
No Results Found

12-fiber OM3 small diameter indoor trunk cable assembly, plenum rated (OFNP), MPO female to MPO female, Method A Standard IL with a pulling eye on end A. 50 meters.

Specifications

Fiber Type OM3
Number of Fibers 12
Connector 1 Type MPO Female
Connector 2 Type MPO Female
Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB) 0.5
Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB) 30
Standards Met Meets or exceeds: ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIC/EIA-568-C.1, GR-409-CORE, ICEA S-83-596 RoHS Complaint
Flammability Rating Plenum (OFNP)
Overall Length (ft.) 164.04
Overall Length (m) 50
Part Features Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.
Pricing Category 1 FB
Pricing Category 2 FB5

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498374095
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.9277
Std. Ctn. Qty. 0
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.0000

Resources

NOTE: Not all resources are available in your language.
If product info is not displayed in your selected language, it will be coming. We will continue to improve the experience over time.
Language
Application Guides QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN English
Application Guides QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling In Data Center: FBAG01--WW-FRA French (Français)
Specification Sheets QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH English
Specification Sheets Arneses con Cable de Diámetro Reducido para Troncales QuickNet™ PanMPO™ y MPO: FBSP94--WW-SPA Spanish (Español)
Technical References Transmission Speeds and Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG English
Specification Sheets QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG English
Part Drawings Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: 12F178BG-DC English