FXTYP5E5EXAF202

Trunk Cable Assembly

12-fiber OM3 small diameter indoor trunk cable assembly, plenum rated (OFNP), MPO female to MPO female, Method A Optimized IL with a pulling eye on end A. 02 ft.

Specifications

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Fiber Count

12

Length (ft.)

202

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

OM3 50/125µm

Fiber Type

OM3

No. of Fibers

12

Part Features

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498331244

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.7926

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Part Drawings

12 & 24-fiber Mpo to MPO small dim. trunk cable assemblies w/pull eye: 12F178BG-DC

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products