FXTYPL2L2SAF020

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM3 12-fiber indoor small diameter trunk cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, LC duplex to LC duplex, Std. IL., with a pulling eye on one end, Aqua, 20 ft.

Specifications

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Fiber Count

12

Length (ft.)

20

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

OM3 50/125µm

Fiber Type

OM3

No. of Fibers

12

Part Features

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498378145

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.9400

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products