FXTYPL2L2SAF270

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM3 12-fiber indoor small diameter trunk cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, LC duplex to LC duplex, Std. IL., with a pulling eye on one end, Aqua, 270 ft.

Specifications

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

OM3 50/125µm

Fiber Count

12

Fiber Type

OM3

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Length (ft.)

270

Length (m)

82.2

No. of Fibers

12

Part Features

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498378259

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.7926

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products