FXUYL5E5EAAM008

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM3 24-fiber, small diameter, indoor trunk cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen rated (LSZH), MPO female to MPO female, Method A STD IL with pulling eye on end A.

Specifications

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

OM3 50/125µm

Fiber Count

24

Fiber Type

OM3

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Length (ft.)

26.25

Length (m)

8

No. of Fibers

24

Part Features

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498323658

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.7322

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: 12F178BG-DCA

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products