FXUYL7575YNM010

Trunk Cable Assembly

24-fiber OM3 HD flex indoor small diameter trunk cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH), PanMPO female to PanMPO female, Method B, Optimized IL, with no pulling eye, 10m.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

24

Overall Width (In.)

NA

Overall Width (mm)

NA

Overall Depth (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (mm)

NA

Overall Height (In.)

NA

Overall Height (mm)

NA

Number of Ports

NA

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

BMEcat - Fiber Cable Type

Multi mode 50/125

Cable Color

Aqua

Length (ft.)

32.81

Length (m)

10.0

No. of Fibers

24

Part Features

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498380153

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.7322

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Brochures

HD Flex™ Fiber Cabling System

US English

Selection Guides

HD Flex™ Fiber Cabling System Ordering Guide: D-FBCB45--SA-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

12, 24 & 48 FIBER MPO TO MPO SMALL DIAMETER TRUNK CABLE WITH PULLING EYE

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Related Products