FXUYLF5F5XAM068

Trunk Cable Assembly

24-Fiber OM3 HD Flex Indoor Small Diameter Trunk, LSZH, 24F MPO Male to 24F MPO Male, Method A, Optimized IL, Pulling Eye, 68 Meters, Aqua.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

24

Connector 1 Type

24F MPO Male

Connector 2 Type

24F MPO Male

Overall Length (In.)

NA

Overall Length (mm)

NA

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Tensile Strength (N)

NA

Tensile Strength (kg)

NA

Tensile Strength (lb)

NA

Tensile Strength (psi)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Environment

Indoor

Overall Width (In.)

NA

Overall Width (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Overall Depth (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (mm)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Overall Height (In.)

NA

Overall Height (mm)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Number of Ports

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Standards Met

ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, GR-409-CORE, ICEA S-83-596 RoHS Complaint

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Product Type

Trunk Cable Assembly

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

NA

Fiber Cable Type

Multi mode 50/125

Length (ft.)

223.04

Length (m)

68.0

No. of Fibers

24

Part Features

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Sub Brand

HD Flex

Packaging Details

UPC

61305623036

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.9400

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ 24F MPO Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP128--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

24 Fiber MPO (MPO24) Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: 00078EFI-DC

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Related Products