FXUYP7E7EAAM030

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM3 24-fiber indoor small diameter trunk cable assembly, plenum (OFNP), PanMPO female to PanMPO female, Method A, Std. IL., with a pulling eye on end A.

Specifications

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

OM3 50/125µm

Fiber Count

24

Fiber Type

OM3

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Length (ft.)

98.43

Length (m)

30

No. of Fibers

24

Part Features

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498374156

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.7322

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Installation Documents

PanMPO Connector Changeover and Pulling Eye Removal Instructions: FS074A

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Technical References

Understanding the use of the PanMPO in 10GBASE-SR and 40GBASE-SR4 Channels: FBTR115--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

Understanding the use of the PanMPO when testing 40GBASE-SR4 Links: FBTR114--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet PanMPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assembly: FBSP79--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

12 & 24 FIBER MPO TO MPO SMALL DIAMETER TRUNK CABLE WITH PULLING EYE

US English

Related Products