FXUYPEEEEAAF140

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM3 24-fiber, indoor small diameter trunk cable assembly, plenum rated, 24F ferrule MTP female to 24F ferrule MTP female, Method A, Std IL., with pulling eye on end A.

Specifications

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

OM3 50/125µm

Fiber Count

24

Fiber Type

OM3

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Length (ft.)

140

Length (m)

42.7

No. of Fibers

24

Part Features

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498371508

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.7926

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet 100G MPO Trunk Cable Assemblies and Adapter Panels: FBSP83--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet 100G MPO Trunk Cable Assemblies: 12F178BJ-DC

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Related Products