FXWSL5E5EAAM007

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM3 48-fiber, indoor trunk cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen rated, MPO female to MPO female, method A, Std. IL with pulling eye end A.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

48

Connector 1 Type

Female MPO Connector

Connector 2 Type

Female MPO Connector

Overall Length (ft.)

22.97

Overall Length (m)

7

Environment

Indoor

Color

Aqua

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Product Type

Trunk Cable Assembly

BMEcat - Fiber Cable Type

OM3 50/125µm

Cable Color

Aqua

Length (ft.)

22.97

No. of Fibers

48

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Sub Brand

Trunk Cable Assemblies

Packaging Details

UPC

07498372874

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.7926

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Part Drawings

Trunk Cable with Pulling eye

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP125--SA-ENG

US English

Related Products