FXWSP5E5EAAF015

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM3 48-fiber, plenum rated, indoor trunk cable assembly, MPO female to MPO female, Method A Std. IL. pulling eye end A, Aqua, 15 ft.

Specifications

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Fiber Count

48

Length (ft.)

15

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

OM3 50/125µm

Fiber Type

OM3

No. of Fibers

48

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498370847

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.7926

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

Trunk Cable with Pulling eye

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP125--SA-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products