FXWSP5E5EAAF100

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM3 48-fiber, plenum rated, indoor trunk cable assembly, MPO female to MPO female, Method A Std. IL. pulling eye end A, Aqua, 100 ft.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

48

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Overall Length (ft.)

100

Environment

Indoor

Color

Aqua

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Product Type

Trunk Cable Assembly

Length (ft.)

100.00

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

OM3 50/125µm

No. of Fibers

48

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Sub Brand

QuickNet

Packaging Details

UPC

07498371369

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.7926

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP125--SA-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

Trunk Cable with Pulling eye

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products