FXWSP5E5EAAF130

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM3 48-fiber, plenum rated, indoor trunk cable assembly, MPO female to MPO female, Method A Std. IL, pulling eye end A.

Specifications

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

OM3 50/125µm

Fiber Count

48

Fiber Type

OM3

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Length (ft.)

130.00

Length (m)

39.6

No. of Fibers

48

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498371458

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

3.4778

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

Trunk Cable with Pulling eye

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP125--SA-ENG

US English

Related Products