FXWSP5E5EAAF180

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM3 48-fiber, plenum rated, indoor trunk cable assembly, MPO female to MPO female, Method A Std. IL, pulling eye end A.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

48

Connector 1 Type

Female MPO Connector

Connector 2 Type

Female MPO Connector

Overall Length (In.)

NA

Overall Length (mm)

NA

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

180

Overall Length (m)

54.8

Tensile Strength (N)

NA

Tensile Strength (kg)

NA

Tensile Strength (lb)

NA

Tensile Strength (psi)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Environment

Indoor

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Color

Aqua

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Product Type

Trunk Cable Assembly

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

OM3 50/125µm

Length (ft.)

180.00

No. of Fibers

48

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Sub Brand

Trunk Cable Assemblies

Packaging Details

UPC

07498372030

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

3.4778

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP125--SA-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

Trunk Cable with Pulling eye

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products