FXWSP5E5EAAF225

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM3 48-fiber, plenum rated, indoor trunk cable assembly, MPO female to MPO female, Method A Std. IL, pulling eye end A.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

48

Overall Length (ft.)

225

Overall Length (m)

68.5

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Length (ft.)

225.00

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

OM3 50/125µm

No. of Fibers

48

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498372480

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

3.4778

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

Trunk Cable with Pulling eye

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP125--SA-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products