FXWSP5E5EAAF280

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM3 48-fiber, plenum rated, indoor trunk cable assembly, MPO female to MPO female, Method Std. IL, pulling eye end A, 280 ft.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

48

Connector 1 Type

Female MPO Connector

Connector 2 Type

Female MPO Connector

Overall Length (ft.)

280

Overall Length (m)

85.2

Environment

Indoor

Color

Aqua

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Product Type

Trunk Cable Assembly

Length (ft.)

280.00

BMEcat - Fiber Cable Type

OM3 50/125µm

Cable Color

Aqua

No. of Fibers

48

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Sub Brand

Trunk Cable Assemblies

Packaging Details

UPC

07498372836

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

3.4778

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

Trunk Cable with Pulling eye

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP125--SA-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products