BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>

Products

Content

Category

Cross References

No Results Found

OM3 48-fiber, plenum rated, indoor trunk cable assembly, MPO female to MPO female, Method Std. IL, pulling eye end A, 300 ft.

Specifications

Fiber Type OM3
Number of Fibers 48
Connector 1 Type MPO Female
Connector 2 Type MPO Female
Overall Length (ft.) 300
Environment Indoor
Color Aqua
Flammability Rating Plenum (OFNP)
Product Type Trunk Cable Assembly
Length (ft.) 300.00
Cable Color Aqua
BMEcat - Fiber Cable Type OM3 50/125µm
No. of Fibers 48
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Min. Order Qty. 1
Sub Brand QuickNet

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498372867
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 7.0580
Std. Ctn. Qty. 0
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.0000

Resources

Application Guides QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN US English
Technical References Transmission Speeds and Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG US English
Part Drawings Trunk Cable with Pulling eye US English
Specification Sheets QuickNet™ Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP125--SA-ENG US English