FXWYL5E5EAAM080

Trunk Cable Assembly

48-fiber OM3 small diameter indoor trunk cable assembly low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated, MPO female to MPO female, Method A. Std. IL., with pulling eye.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

48

Overall Length (In.)

NA

Overall Length (mm)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

262.47

Overall Length (m)

80

Tensile Strength (N)

NA

Tensile Strength (kg)

NA

Tensile Strength (lb)

NA

Tensile Strength (psi)

NA

Overall Width (In.)

NA

Overall Width (mm)

NA

Overall Depth (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (mm)

NA

Overall Height (In.)

NA

Overall Height (mm)

NA

Number of Ports

NA

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

BMEcat - Fiber Cable Type

Multi mode 50/125

Cable Color

Aqua

Length (ft.)

262.47

No. of Fibers

48

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498324430

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.7926

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products