obsolete

FZ12D5-5F6Y

Trunk Cable Assembly

12 Fiber 10Gig™ OM4 Flat Ribbon Plenum Rated Female MTP - Female MTP Interconnect Cable Assemblies with .5dB IL - 6ft

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Length (ft.)

6.00

Fiber Cable Type

OM4 50/125µm

Length (m)

2.0

Cable Color

Aqua

No. of Fibers

12

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498320805

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0366

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.3657

Resources

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails Spec Sheet: FBSP54--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products