obsolete

FZN0505RTLM017

Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies

12– fiber OM4 lszh rated female MTP* /MPO - female MTP* /MPO interconnect round cable assembly.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Overall Length (ft.)

56

Overall Length (m)

17

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Length (ft.)

56.00

Fiber Cable Type

OM4 50/125µm

Cable Color

Aqua

No. of Fibers

12

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498340133

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies: FBSP53--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products