obsolete

FZN0505RTPF129

Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies

12-fiber OM4, plenum rated female MTP*/MPO – female MTP*/MPO round interconnect cable assembly.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Fiber Count

12

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Length (ft.)

129

Length (m)

39

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

OM4 50/125µm

No. of Fibers

12

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498347905

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0840

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8395

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MTP*/MPO Interconnect Round CableAssemblies—Plenum (OFNP) Rated

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

US English

Related Products