obsolete

FZN0506RTLF145

Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies

12-fiber OM4, low smoke zero halogen rated female MTP*/MPO – male MTP*/MPO round interconnect cable assembly.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

NA

Overall Length (m)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Length (ft.)

145.00

Length (m)

44.0

Cable Color

Aqua

No. of Fibers

12

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498355716

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.1326

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

1.3262

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products