obsolete

FZN0506RTLM022

Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies

12-fiber OM4, low smoke zero halogen rated female MTP* – male MTP* round interconnect cable assembly.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Overall Length (ft.)

72

Overall Length (m)

22

Environment

Indoor

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Product Type

Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies

Length (ft.)

72.00

Cable Color

Aqua

No. of Fibers

12

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Sub Brand

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

Packaging Details

UPC

07498359079

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies: FBSP53--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products