obsolete

FZN0506RTPM017

Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies

12-fiber OM4, plenum rated female MTP* – male MTP* round interconnect cable assembly.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Overall Length (ft.)

56

Overall Length (m)

17

Environment

Indoor

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Product Type

Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies

Length (ft.)

56.00

Cable Color

Aqua

No. of Fibers

12

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Sub Brand

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

Packaging Details

UPC

07498358150

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products