FZTSL5E5EAAM008

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM4 12-fiber, indoor trunk cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen rated, MPO female to MPO female, method A, Std. IL with pulling eye on end A, 8 meters.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

Female MPO Connector

Connector 2 Type

Female MPO Connector

Overall Length (ft.)

26.25

Overall Length (m)

8

Environment

Indoor

Color

Aqua

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Product Type

Trunk Cable Assembly

BMEcat - Fiber Cable Type

OM4 50/125µm

Cable Color

Aqua

Length (ft.)

26.25

No. of Fibers

12

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Sub Brand

Trunk Cable Assemblies

Packaging Details

UPC

07498386381

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.7926

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP50--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and their Max. Channel Lengths: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

12, 24 fiber MPO to MPO LSZH Trunk Cable: 12F178BG-DCA

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products