FZTYL5E5EAAM050

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM4 12 Fiber Small Diameter Indoor Trunk LSZH MPO Female To MPO Female Method A STD IL with Pulling Eye End A - 50m

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Length (ft.)

164.04

Length (m)

50.0

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

Multi mode 50/125

No. of Fibers

12

Part Features

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498324505

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.7926

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Technical References

OM4 Multimode Optical Fiber (Americas, Asia Pacific, EMEA)

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products