FZTYL7575XAM040

Trunk Cable Assembly

12-Fiber OM4 HD Flex Indoor Small Diameter Trunk LSZH PanMPO Female To PanMPO Female, Method A, Optimized IL, Pulling Eye - 40 Meters

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

Multi mode 50/125

Length (ft.)

131.23

Length (m)

40.0

No. of Fibers

12

Part Features

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498381638

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.9400

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Part Drawings

12, 24 & 48 FIBER MPO TO MPO SMALL DIAMETER TRUNK CABLE WITH PULLING EYE

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products