FZTYP5E5EAAF202

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM4 12-fiber, small diameter indoor truck cable assembly, plenum rated (OFNP), MPO female to MPO female, Method A. Std. IL., with pulling eye on end A, Aqua, 202 ft.

Specifications

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

OM4 50/125µm

Fiber Count

12

Fiber Type

OM4

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Length (ft.)

202

Length (m)

61.52

No. of Fibers

12

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498353455

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.7926

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and their Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: 12F178BG-DC

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products