FZTYP5EL2SAF020

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM4 12-fiber indoor small diameter trunk cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, MPO female to LC duplex, Std. IL., with a pulling eye on end A, Aqua, 20 ft.

Specifications

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Number of Fibers

12

Length (ft.)

20.00

Length (m)

6.1

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

Multi mode 50/125

Fiber Type

OM4

No. of Fibers

12

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498372436

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.7685

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and their Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: 12F178BM-DC

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products