FZTYPL2L2SAF170

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM4 12-fiber indoor small diameter trunk cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, LC duplex to LC duplex, Std. IL., with a pulling eye on one end.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

BMEcat - Fiber Cable Type

Multi mode 50/125

Cable Color

Aqua

Length (ft.)

170.00

Length (m)

51.8

No. of Fibers

12

Part Features

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498377850

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.9400

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Part Drawings

Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: 12F178BM-DC

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products