FZUYL5E5EAAM020

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM4 24 Fiber Small Diameter Indoor Trunk LSZH mPO Female TomPO Female method A STD IL with Pulling Eye End A - 20m

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

24

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

BMEcat - Fiber Cable Type

Multi mode 50/125

Length (ft.)

65.60

Length (m)

20.0

No. of Fibers

24

Part Features

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498324582

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.7322

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Technical References

OM4 Multimode Optical Fiber (Americas, Asia Pacific, EMEA)

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products