BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>

Products

Content

Category

Cross References

No Results Found

OM4 24-fiber, indoor small diameter trunk cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen rated, PanMPO female to PanMPO female, Method A, Std. IL, with pulling eye on end A, 100 meters.

Specifications

Fiber Type OM4
Number of Fibers 24
Flammability Rating Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length (ft.) 328.08
Length (m) 100.0
Cable Color Aqua
BMEcat - Fiber Cable Type Multi mode 50/125
No. of Fibers 24
Part Features Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Min. Order Qty. 1

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498365847
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 1.7926
Std. Ctn. Qty. 0
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.0000

Resources

Application Guides QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN US English
Installation Documents PanMPO Connector Changeover Instructions (For PanMPO Connectors only) US English
Specification Sheets QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH US English
Technical References Understanding the use of the PanMPO in 10GBASE-SR and 40GBASE-SR4 channels: FBTR115--WW-ENG US English
Specification Sheets QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG US English
Part Drawings 12 & 24 FIBER MPO TO MPO SMALL DIAMETER TRUNK CABLE WITH PULLING EYE US English
Technical References Understanding the use of the PanMPO when testing 40GBASE-SR4 links: FBTR114--WW-ENG US English
Technical References OM4 Multimode Optical Fiber (Americas, Asia Pacific, EMEA) US English