FZUYP5E5EAAM050

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM4 24-fiber indoor small diameter trunk cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, MPO female to MPO female, Method A, Std. IL., with a pulling eye on end A, Aqua, 50 meters.

Specifications

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Fiber Count

24

Length (ft.)

164.04

Length (m)

50

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

OM4 50/125µm

Fiber Type

OM4

No. of Fibers

24

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498374131

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.7926

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Part Drawings

Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: 12F178BG-DC

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and their Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products