FZUYP5E5EAAM090

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM4 24-fiber indoor small diameter trunk cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, MPO female to MPO female, Method A, Std. IL., with a pulling eye on end A.

Specifications

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

OM4 50/125µm

Fiber Count

24

Fiber Type

OM4

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Length (ft.)

295.28

Length (m)

90

No. of Fibers

24

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498374135

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.7926

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and their Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Part Drawings

Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: 12F178BG-DC

US English

Related Products