FZUYPF5F5YAF145

Trunk Cable Assembly

24-Fiber OM4 HD Flex Indoor Small Diameter Trunk, Plenum, 24F MPO Male to 24F MPO Male, Method B, Optimized IL, Pulling Eye, 145 Feet, Aqua.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

24

Overall Length (In.)

NA

Overall Length (mm)

NA

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Tensile Strength (N)

NA

Tensile Strength (kg)

NA

Tensile Strength (lb)

NA

Tensile Strength (psi)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

NA

Fiber Cable Type

Multi mode 50/125

Length (ft.)

145.00

Length (m)

44.2

No. of Fibers

24

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305621382

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.9400

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ 24F MPO Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP128--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Part Drawings

24 Fiber MPO (MPO24) Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: 00078EFI-DC

US English

Related Products