BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>

Products

Content

Category

Cross References

No Results Found

OM4 48-fiber, indoor trunk cable assembly, low smoke zero haloen (LSZH) rated, MPO female to MPO female, Method A, Std. IL, pulling eye on end A, 30 meters.

Specifications

Fiber Type OM4
Number of Fibers 48
Connector 1 Type Female MPO Connector
Connector 2 Type Female MPO Connector
Overall Length (ft.) 98.43
Overall Length (m) 30
Tensile Strength (N) NA
Outside Diameter (In.) NA
Outside Diameter (mm) NA
Environment Indoor
Maximum Operating Temperature (°F) NA
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C) NA
Maximum Installation Temperature (°C) NA
Color Aqua
Flammability Rating Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Product Type Trunk Cable Assembly
BMEcat - Fiber Cable Type OM4 50/125µm
Cable Color Aqua
Length (ft.) 98.43
No. of Fibers 48
Sub Brand Trunk Cable Assemblies

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498376011
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 1.7926
Std. Ctn. Qty. 0
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.0000

Resources

Technical References OM4 Multimode Optical Fiber (Americas, Asia Pacific, EMEA) English
Technical References Transmission Speeds and their Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG English
Application Guides QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling In Data Center: FBAG01--WW-FRA French
Application Guides QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN English
Part Drawings Trunk Cable with Pulling eye English