FZWSL5E5EAAM050

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM4 48-fiber, indoor trunk cable assembly, low smoke zero haloen (LSZH) rated, MPO female to MPO female, Method A, Std. IL. pulling eye on end A, Aqua, 50 meters.

Specifications

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Fiber Count

48

Length (ft.)

164.04

Length (m)

50

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

OM4 50/125µm

Fiber Type

OM4

No. of Fibers

48

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498376117

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

3.4778

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and their Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

Trunk Cable with Pulling eye

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products