FZWSP5E5EAAF300

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM4, 48-fiber, indoor trunk cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, female MPO to female MPO, Method A Std. IL, pulling eye on end A. 300 ft.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

48

Overall Length (ft.)

300

Overall Length (m)

91.4

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Length (ft.)

300.00

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

OM4 50/125µm

No. of Fibers

48

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498375850

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

7.0580

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP125--SA-ENG

US English

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and their Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Part Drawings

Trunk Cable with Pulling eye

US English

Related Products