FZWYL5E5EAAM030

Trunk Cable Assembly

48-fiber OM4 small diameter indoor trunk cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated, MPO female to MPO female, Method A, Std. IL., with pulling eye.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

48

Overall Length (In.)

NA

Overall Length (mm)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

98.43

Overall Length (m)

30

Tensile Strength (N)

NA

Tensile Strength (kg)

NA

Tensile Strength (lb)

NA

Tensile Strength (psi)

NA

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

Multi mode 50/125

Length (ft.)

98.43

No. of Fibers

48

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498326102

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.7322

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Technical References

OM4 Multimode Optical Fiber (Americas, Asia Pacific, EMEA)

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products