F1RBZN-1B08-10F

High Density Quicknet Cassette

QuickNet HDQ Series High Density Fiber Optic Cassette, OM4 128-fiber, Brocade-type labeling, 1 RU flat profile, standard loss, 8-fiber MTP

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Fiber Count

128

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Performance Level

Standard

Fiber Compatibility

OM4 50/125µm

No. of Rack Spaces

1

Product Type

High Density Quicknet Cassette

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498337410

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.3917

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ HDQ Series High Density Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP61--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117-WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet HDQ Series High Density Fiber Optic Cassettes: 12F193AA-DC

US English

Technical References

QuickNet HDQ Series High Density Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBTR120--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products