F1RBZN-9608-10F

High Density Quicknet Cassette

QuickNet HDQ Series High Density Fiber Optic Cassette, 1RU 96-fiber B-type labeling, OM4 8-fiber MTP

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Note

Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS

Number of Fibers

96

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Overall Width (mm)

483

Overall Depth (mm)

144

Overall Height (mm)

44

Product Type

High Density Quicknet Cassette

Performance Level

Standard

Application

High-Density Network Applications

Compatible Fiber

OM4 50/125µm

Maximum Overall Height (mm)

44.0

Number of Rack Spaces

1

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498321955

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.3917

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ HDQ Series High Density Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP61--WW-ENG

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

F1RBZN-9608-10S Product Page

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet Cassette Rear Cable Manager: WW-FBSP44

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet HDQ High Density Fiber Optic Cassettes - B-Type

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117-WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet Cassette Cable Manager and Patch Field Protection Cover: FBSP60--WW-ENG

US English

Installation Documents

Fiber QuickNet Cassette Rear Cable Manager: FS008B

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Technical References

QuickNet HDQ Series High Density Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBTR120--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products