F1RBZO-9608-10S

High Density Quicknet Cassette

QuickNet HDQ Series High Density Fiber Optic Cassette, 1RU 96-fiber B-type labeling, Optimized OM4 8-fiber MTP

Specifications

Note

Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS

Fiber Type

OM4

Fiber Count

96

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Performance Level

Optimized

Application

High-Density Network Applications

Depth (mm)

144

Fiber Compatibility

Optimized OM4 50/125µm

Height (mm)

44.0

No. of Rack Spaces

1

Product Type

High Density Quicknet Cassette

Width (mm)

483.0

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498321957

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.3917

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Part Drawings

QuickNet HDQ High Density Fiber Optic Cassettes - B-Type

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet Cassette Rear Cable Manager: WW-FBSP44

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet Cassette Cable Manager and Patch Field Protection Cover: FBSP60--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

QuickNet HDQ Series High Density Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBTR120--WW-ENG

US English

Installation Documents

Fiber QuickNet Cassette Rear Cable Manager: FS008B

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117-WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ HDQ Series High Density Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP61--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products