F1RSXN-1A12-10F

High Density Quicknet Cassette

QuickNet HDQ Series high density fiber optic cassette, 1 RU, 144-fiber, flat, S-type labeling,, OM3, multimode, Standard Loss, Modified Method A (flipped pairs)

Specifications

Color

Aqua

Fiber Type

OM3

Fiber Count

144

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Performance Level

Standard

Application

High-Density Network Applications

Fiber Compatibility

OM3 50/125µm

No. of Rack Spaces

1

Product Type

High Density Quicknet Cassette

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498389497

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.3917

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Technical References

QuickNet HDQ Series High Density Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBTR120--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet HDQ High Density Cassette: 12F179AA-DC

US English

Part Drawings

HDQ Series Flat Cassette with Standard Labeling - Customer Drawing

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ HDQ Series High Density Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP61--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117-WW-ENG

US English

Related Products