FC26N-12-10AF

Opticom LC Cassette

OM1 12-fiber cassette, LC duplex adapter, standard loss, (color and split sleeve dictated by fiber type), Modified Method A (flipped-pairs)

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM1

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Overall Width (mm)

89

Overall Depth (mm)

125

Overall Height (mm)

35

Product Type

Opticom LC Cassette

Performance Level

OM1

Application

Application areas include key elements as specified in Data Center Cabling Standard TIA 942 cross connects in main, horizontal, and equipment distribution areas.

Compatible Fiber

OM1 62.5/125µm

Maximum Overall Height (mm)

35.0

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

Part Features

Quick and easy deployment in high density applications and provide efficient utilization of rack space and design flexibility.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498395155

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0984

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.9835

Resources

Installation Documents

QuickNet MPO Fiber Optic Cassettes: FS037A

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

12 Fiber Duplex LC Cassette Method A and Modified Method A, Pair Flipped - Customer Drawing

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ MTP* Fiber Optic Cassettes

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products