FC26N-24-10AF

Opticom LC Cassette

OM1 24-fiber cassette, LC duplex adapter, standard loss, (color and split sleeve dictated by fiber type), Modified Method A (flipped pairs)

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM1

Fiber Count

24

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Performance Level

Standard

Application

Application areas include key elements as specified in Data Center Cabling Standard TIA 942 cross connects in main, horizontal, and equipment distribution areas.

Depth (mm)

125

Fiber Compatibility

OM1 62.5/125µm

Height (mm)

35.0

No. of Rack Spaces

NA

Part Features

Quick and easy deployment in high density applications and provide efficient utilization of rack space and design flexibility.

Product Type

Opticom LC Cassette

Width (mm)

89.0

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498395138

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0984

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.9835

Resources

Part Drawings

24 Fiber Duplex LC cassette Method A and Method A, Pair Flipped

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ MTP* Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP71--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Installation Documents

QuickNet MPO Fiber Optic Cassettes: FS037A

US English

Related Products