FC4ZU-24-NMNMA

Opticom LC Cassette

Dark Fiber Conversion Cassette with OM4 Fiber, Ultra Low Loss, 24 fibers Total, Front Male MPO, Rear Male MPO, Method A Connectivity.

Specifications

Application

Application areas include key elements as specified in Data Center Cabling Standard TIA-942 cross connects in main,

Connector 1 Type

8F MPO

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Depth (mm)

124

Fiber Compatibility

Ultra OM4 50/125µm

Fiber Count

24

Fiber Type

OM4

Height (mm)

35.0

No. of Rack Spaces

NA

Performance Level

Ultra

Product Type

Opticom LC Cassette

Width (mm)

89.0

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498307868

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Specification Sheets

Opticom™ QuickNet™ Dark Fiber Conversion Cassettes: FBSP104--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

Dark Fiber Conversion Cassette, 24 Fibers: 13F245AA-DC

US English

Related Products