obsolete

FC5-12-10DYL

Opticom LC Cassette

OM2 50/125µm Six LC (keyed D yellow) duplex adapters to one male 12-fiber pre-terminated MTP* connector.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM2

Note

Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

LC - Keyed D (Yellow)

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Product Type

Opticom LC Cassette

Compatible Fiber

OM2 50/125µm

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

Performance Level

OM2

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498312766

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Catalog Cut Sheets

FCXO-12-10ABL Product Page

US English

Related Products