obsolete

FC5-12-3SY

Opticom LC Cassette

OM2 50/125µm twelve SC simplex adapters to one male 12-fiber pre-terminated MTP* connector.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM2

Note

FC5-12-3SY replaces FC5-12-3S

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

SC Simplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Fiber Diameter (nm)

NA

Overall Width (In.)

NA

Overall Width (mm)

89

Overall Depth (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (mm)

127.5

Overall Height (In.)

NA

Overall Height (mm)

35.3

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Product Type

Opticom LC Cassette

Performance Level

OM2

Application

High density network applications, for cross connects in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Compatible Fiber

OM2 50/125µm

Maximum Overall Height (mm)

35.3

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

Part Features

Optimized performance available, High-density modular design, Pre-terminated modular cassette system

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498304688

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Technical References

QuickNet MTP Solutions and Correct Gender - TR41

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Technical References

QuickNet MTP Solutions and Correct Gender - TR41

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes- WW-FBSP37

US English

Technical References

Maintaining Polarity in Cassette-Based Systems - TR39

US English

White Papers

Best Practices for Ensuring Polarity of Array-Based Fiber Optic Channels

US English

Part Drawings

Opticom QuickNet 12 SC to 1 MTP Pre-Terminated Cassette - 02068-47

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

FCZO-12-10Y Product Page

US English

Part Drawings

Opticom QuickNet 12 SC to 1 MTP Pre-Terminated Cassette - 02068-47

US English

Part Drawings

Opticom QuickNet 12 SC to 1 MTP Pre-Terminated Cassette - 02068-47

US English

Installation Documents

Pre-Terminated MTP* Fiber Optic Cassettes: FS025

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Installation Documents

Fiber Interconnect Cable: FBFS061--Rev0--Eng

US English

Related Products