obsolete

FC6-12-10EOR

Opticom LC Cassette

12-fiber cassette OM1 62.5/125µm Six LC (keyed E orange) duplex adapters to one male pre-terminated MTP* connector. Standard Method A

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM1

Note

Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

LC - Keyed E (Orange)

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Fiber Diameter (nm)

NA

Overall Width (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (mm)

NA

Overall Height (In.)

NA

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Product Type

Opticom LC Cassette

Compatible Fiber

OM1 62.5/125µm

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

Performance Level

OM1

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498312780

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Related Products